Field Set For OVAC TRack & Field Championship - WTRF 7 News Sports Weather - Wheeling Steubenville

Field Set For OVAC Track & Field Championship

Posted: Updated:

OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET 2013 - 5/4/2013                    
                                St. Clairsville                               
                               Performance List                               

Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  155-02  5/7/2011    Matt Riggs, Magnolia3A                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Rippeto, Dylan                11 Park. South          154-10
  2  McGee, Sean                   12 Martins Ferr         149-06
  3  Lindsay, Colby                11 St. Clairsvi         146-09
  4  Mason, Spencer                12 Pine Grove V         146-03
  5  Sadosky, Brian                10 Martins Ferr         133-10
  6  Brown, Amanii                 11 Morgantown           133-07
  7  Richmond, Joey                12 John Marshal         130-09
  8  Staley, Zackery               12 Oak Glen             130-08
  9  Cox, Logan                    12 Park. South          130-07
10  Tharp, Thomas                 12 River                130-00
11  Blackston, Theo               10 Wheeling Par         128-08
12  Paige, Geremy                 11 Wheeling Par         127-09
13  Kalinowski, Robbie            11 Bellaire             116-01
14  Schockling, Austin            11 Caldwell             113-10
15  Chuckwu, Chuck                10 Linsly               112-07
16  Dulaney, Wesley               11 Pine Grove V         109-01

Event 2  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:   6-07  5/8/2010    Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park4                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Schau, Cody                   12 Martins Ferr        6-02.00
  2  Broom, Andrew                 11 Meadowbrook         6-00.00
  3  Cox, Logan                    12 Park. South         6-00.00
  4  Howell, JD                    12 Edison              6-00.00
  5  Dombrowski, John-Paul         11 Catholic Cen        5-10.00
  6  Long, Shae                    11 East Liverpo        5-10.00
  7  Carleton, Austin              11 Buckeye Trai        5-10.00
  8  McGee, Nicholas                9 Pine Grove V        5-10.00
  9  DeGraef, Evan                 10 Park. South         5-10.00
10  Cross, Brok                   10 River               5-08.00
11  Martin, Seth                  12 Wellsville          5-08.00
12  Stock, Chuck                  12 Buckeye Loca        5-08.00
13  Wells, John                   10 Pine Grove V        5-08.00
14  Pedelose, Jake                 9 Wheeling Par        5-08.00
15  Kimbro, Collin                11 Bellaire            5-06.00
16  Legraen, Seth                 10 Fort Frye           5-04.00

Event 3  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  17-11  5/7/2011    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville Central2   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Dionna                   11 Martins Ferr       16-07.00
  2  Massey, Briana                10 Bridgeport         16-06.00
  3  Taylor, Shartece              11 Wellsville         16-05.50
  4  McCulough, Cassidy            12 River              16-03.50
  5  Alvey, Jessica                 9 St. John Cen       16-00.00
  6  Pollock, Katelyn              11 Edison             16-00.00
  7  Watts, Elise                   9 Steubenville       15-10.00
  8  Goodrich, Brooke              12 Indian Creek       15-09.00
  9  Duke, Alison                  10 John Marshal       15-08.00
10  Fultz, Maleya                 12 Wellsville         15-07.00
11  Hudson, Cheyenne               9 Brooke             15-04.00
12  Leathers, Kylee                9 Weir               15-04.00
13  DeFranco, Mekenzie             9 Brooke             15-03.50
14  LaFata, Rebekah               11 Morgantown         15-03.00
15  Digity, Annie                 11 Monroe Centr       14-06.50
16  Cross, Bailey                  9 Buckeye Trai       14-00.50

Event 4  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  39-08.25  5/8/2010    Sarah Fisher, Wheeling Park4             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Alyssa              12 St. Clairsvi       42-01.00
  2  Winters, Emily                11 John Marshal       36-07.00
  3  Anderson, Emilie              11 Cambridge          35-10.00
  4  Green, Myleah                 12 Bellaire           35-00.50
  5  Coles, Amanda                 12 Wellsville         34-10.00
  6  Massey, Steph                 10 Cambridge          34-02.00
  7  Markovich, Shayla              9 Barnesville        32-10.50
  8  Morris, Rosa                  10 Morgantown         32-06.50
  9  Dickerson, Lauren             11 Wheeling Par       32-06.00
10  Beiter, Becky                 12 Bish. Donahu       31-09.00
11  Pahl, Jennie                  10 Toronto            31-07.00
12  Webb, Bri                      9 Martins Ferr       31-06.50
13  Williams, Alexis              11 Buckeye Trai       31-05.50
14  Goodhart, Samantha            12 Shenandoah         31-03.00
15  Rigaud, Rachel                12 Catholic Cen       31-02.00
16  Patton, Mikayla               10 Union Local        30-05.50

Event 5  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  11-03  5/7/2011    Kelly Delancey, Meadowbrook4                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Hamrick, Jessica              12 Park. South        10-06.00
  2  LaFata, Rebekah               11 Morgantown         10-00.00
  3  Crolley, Courtney             12 Martins Ferr        9-06.00
  4  Buchanan, Kylynn              10 Fort Frye           9-00.00
  5  Russell, Kylie                10 Union Local         9-00.00
  6  Cordy, Melissa                10 Bellaire            8-06.00
  7  Dolan, Cristin                10 Wheeling Par        8-06.00
  8  Tallman, Rachel               11 Morgantown          8-00.00
  9  Woodford, Savanna              9 St. Clairsvi        8-00.00
10  Kinemond, McKayla              9 Shadyside           8-00.00
11  Bennett, Lauren               10 Martins Ferr        8-00.00
12  Roberson, Amanda              12 Buckeye Trai        7-06.00
13  Whited, Caitlin               12 Buckeye Trai        7-06.00
14  Mason, Amy                    11 Pine Grove V        7-00.00

Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  138-02  5/8/2010    Alexa Marcri, St. John1                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Coles, Amanda                 12 Wellsville           116-01
  2  Dickerson, Lauren             11 Wheeling Par         111-10
  3  Robinson, Alyssa              12 St. Clairsvi         111-08
  4  Shimko, Kristen               11 Indian Creek         108-04
  5  Anderson, Emilie              11 Cambridge            104-04
  6  Pavan, Taylor                 12 Madonna              104-00
  7  Patton, Mikayla               10 Union Local          101-08
  8  Santinoceto, Gabrielle        10 St. John Cen         101-03
  9  Goodhart, Samantha            12 Shenandoah            99-08
10  Winters, Emily                11 John Marshal          96-09
11  Froehlich, Lindsee             9 St. John Cen          96-03
12  Engle, Kate                   10 Catholic Cen          96-02
13  Markovich, Shayla              9 Barnesville           95-05
14  Green, Myleah                 12 Bellaire              93-07
15  Ricker, Alexis                12 Wheeling Par          92-02
16  Yetts, Zyairah                 9 Steubenville          91-00

Event 7  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:   5-04  5/8/2010    Ericka Skinner, Harrison Central3           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Derrow, Tori                   9 John Marshal        5-02.00
  2  Pollock, Katelyn              11 Edison              5-02.00
  3  Lee, Dionna                   11 Martins Ferr        5-00.00
  4  Frantz, Leighanna             10 East Liverpo        5-00.00
  5  Durkin, Paige                 11 Wheeling Par        5-00.00
  6  Winsten, Paxton               11 Cambridge           5-00.00
  7  Vosteen, Moriah               11 Catholic Cen        5-00.00
  8  Jordan, Katelyn               10 Shenandoah          4-10.00
  9  Imhoff, Courtney              11 River               4-08.00
10  Price, Elyse                   9 Toronto             4-08.00
11  Wahl, Amy                     12 Barnesville         4-08.00
12  Nwachuku, Miriam              12 Linsly              4-08.00
13  Rector, Rebecca               12 Buckeye Loca        4-06.00
14  Click, Ashley                 11 East Liverpo        4-06.00
15  Jones, Myquia                  9 Wellsville          4-04.00
16  Willey, Abigail               11 Pine Grove V        4-04.00

Event 8  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  21-05.50  5/7/2011    Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park4             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  English, Zack                 11 East Liverpo       21-11.00
  2  McCaughan, Darren             10 Meadowbrook        21-02.50
  3  Carleton, Austin              11 Buckeye Trai       20-08.00
  4  Rohde, Kage                   11 Magnolia           20-04.00
  5  Weekly, Tim                   10 Magnolia           20-03.00
  6  Speelman, Garrett             12 Beaver             20-02.00
  7  Schau, Cody                   12 Martins Ferr       20-01.00
  8  Watts, Andrew                 10 Martins Ferr       19-11.00
  9  Stevens, Derrick              12 Cambridge          19-07.50
10  Howell, Eric                  10 Shadyside          19-04.00
11  Castle, Conner                12 University         19-00.50
12  Hess, Kyle                    11 Bellaire           19-00.50
13  Biondillo, Marcello           11 Madonna            19-00.00
14  Jett, Michael                 11 Steubenville       18-11.75
15  Bell, Dave                    10 Morgantown         18-11.50
16  Maslowski, Doug               12 Catholic Cen       18-07.50

Event 9  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  51-08  5/8/2010    Shawn Hannon, Cambridge4                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  McGee, Sean                   12 Martins Ferr       53-11.75
  2  Mason, Spencer                12 Pine Grove V       51-01.00
  3  Redman, Dashon                12 Steubenville       49-06.50
  4  Oparanozie, Chimechi          10 Linsly             48-06.50
  5  LaRoche, Cody                 10 Bellaire           48-05.50
  6  Rippeto, Dylan                11 Park. South        47-05.75
  7  White, Mack                   12 Park. South        44-06.50
  8  Blackston, Theo               10 Wheeling Par       43-11.50
  9  Johnston, Joey                11 Edison             43-06.00
10  Lindsay, Colby                11 St. Clairsvi       43-05.00
11  Staley, Zackery               12 Oak Glen           43-05.00
12  Rine, Cody                    10 Brooke             43-02.00
13  Neff, Darin                   10 Meadowbrook        43-00.00
14  Patterson, Austin             12 Clay-Battell       42-03.00
15  Lloyd, Michael                 9 Pine Grove V       41-10.00
16  Piecarski, Eric               12 Magnolia           40-05.50

Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  12-06  5/8/2010    Journey Wayts, River2                       
  OVAC Champ:  12-06  5/7/2011    Logan Cox, Parkers South4                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Fox, Eric                     11 Cambridge          15-03.00
  2  Eaton, Michael                11 St. Clairsvi       14-00.00
  3  Kemp, Austin                  10 Union Local        12-06.00
  4  Jones, Collin                 12 Union Local        12-06.00
  5  Keaton, Matt                  10 Morgantown         12-06.00
  6  Bonar, Chase                  12 Wheeling Par       12-06.00
  7  Huber, Nate                   12 Buckeye Trai       12-06.00
  8  Novak, Pete                   11 Meadowbrook        12-00.00
  9  Massey, Justin                12 Fort Frye          11-06.00
10  Haws, T.J.                    11 Morgantown         11-06.00
11  Brown, Daniel                  9 Barnesville        10-06.00
12  Krupa, Matt                   10 Shadyside          10-00.00
13  Garcia, Ben                   10 Buckeye Trai       10-00.00
14  Cain, Tucker                   9 Pine Grove V       10-00.00
15  Duvall, Jake                  11 Shadyside           9-00.00
16  Smith, Donald                 10 Pine Grove V        9-00.00

Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  10:05.39  5/8/2010    , Harrison Central 3                     
                         M. Snyder, H. Harrison, l. Yoho, E. Skinner      
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Morgantown5                                         10:11.74
  2  Weir4                                               10:14.32
  3  Martins Ferry4                                      10:14.55
  4  St. Clairsville4                                    10:19.81
  5  Oak Glen4                                           10:19.83
  6  Catholic Central1/2                                 10:32.00
  7  Park. South5                                        10:37.06
  8  Caldwell1/2                                         10:39.84
  9  Linsly3                                             10:42.13
10  Wheeling Park5                                      10:49.52
11  River3                                              11:01.83
12  Indian Creek5                                       11:05.95
13  Clay-Battelle1/2                                    11:11.71
14  Fort Frye3                                          11:13.97
15  Magnolia3                                           11:14.10
16  Trinity Christian1/2                                11:18.38

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  8:32.06  5/8/2010    , St. Clairsville 3                       
                        C. Antolak, N. Pokas, An. Thornburg, Al. Thornburg
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  University5                                          8:16.19
  2  Wheeling Park5                                       8:25.90
  3  Morgantown5                                          8:34.60
  4  Fort Frye3                                           8:37.49
  5  Meadowbrook4                                         8:38.48
  6  Indian Creek5                                        8:38.87
  7  Harrison Central4                                    8:45.15
  8  Oak Glen4                                            8:45.80
  9  Catholic Central1/2                                  8:46.31
10  Caldwell1/2                                          8:51.03
11  Linsly3                                              8:54.72
12  Park. South5                                         8:59.72
13  St. Clairsville4                                     9:02.79
14  Barnesville3                                         9:03.73
15  Buckeye Trail3                                       9:09.96
16  Shadyside1/2                                         9:32.57

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  14.26  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville Central2   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Bumgardner, Tamara             9 Wheeling Par          15.76
  2  Derrow, Tori                   9 John Marshal          15.79
  3  Demus, Toshchel               12 Steubenville          16.10
  4  Rigaud, Monica                11 Catholic Cen          16.20
  5  Borsch, Ashley                11 Edison                16.34
  6  Watts, Elise                   9 Steubenville          16.49
  7  Allen, Nikki                  11 Martins Ferr          16.58
  8  Allen, Tyesha                  9 Martins Ferr          16.60
  9  Carreon, Hannah               09 Clay-Battell          16.75
10  Clark, Bailey                 11 Wheeling Cen          17.17
11  Thompson, Ashton              10 John Marshal          17.46
12  Dolan, Cristin                10 Wheeling Par          17.47
13  Palmer, Claudia               12 Linsly                17.89
14  Eden, Hunter                  11 Bellaire              18.14
15  Potts, Devyn                  10 River                 18.21

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  14.44  5/8/2010    Josh Thompson, Steubenville4                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Snell, Errick                 10 Cambridge             14.70
  2  Maslowski, Doug               12 Catholic Cen          14.87
  3  Cox, Logan                    12 Park. South           15.53
  4  Nodianos, Joey                11 Steubenville          16.00
  5  Farley, Austin                12 Wheeling Par          16.06
  6  Gregg, Justin                 12 Wellsville            16.08
  7  Jones, Collin                 12 Union Local           16.10
  8  Anderson, Jacob               12 Barnesville           16.26
  9  Hart, Jeff                    11 Barnesville           16.31
10  Cummings, Richard              9 Wheeling Par          16.39
11  Lewis, Gavin                   9 Brooke                16.73
12  Steele, Gage                  12 Beallsville           16.90
13  Thompson, James               12 Harrison Cen          16.90
14  Misuck, John                  11 East Liverpo          17.10
15  Lindsey, Terrence             12 Harrison Cen          17.20
16  Moore, Caleb                  10 Shenandoah            17.20

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  12.18  5/8/2010    Cassie Grandstaff, Bridgeport1              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  McCulough, Cassidy            12 River                 12.62
  2  Trott, Natasha                12 Morgantown            12.77
  3  Baldwin, Knisha               12 Morgantown            12.98
  4  McGhee, Nakysha               10 Wheeling Par          13.03
  5  Taylor, Shartece              11 Wellsville            13.05
  6  Jenkins, Talyr                11 Martins Ferr          13.25
  7  Burch, Alexis                 12 Oak Glen              13.26
  8  Hill, Elaysia                 11 Bish. Donahu          13.27
  9  Robb, Chloe                   10 Wheeling Par          13.27
10  Massey, Briana                10 Bridgeport            13.30
11  Caldwell, Abby                 9 River                 13.37
12  Bube, Bethanie                10 Edison                13.44
13  Smith, Erin                   12 Meadowbrook           13.47
14  McKirahan, Paige              10 Meadowbrook           13.49
15  Hart, Natalie                 10 Fort Frye             13.52
16  Leathers, Kylee                9 Weir                  13.55

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  11.13  5/8/2010    Ricky Jordan, Linsly2                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Ingram, Bryce                 11 Wheeling Par          11.27
  2  Snell, Errick                 10 Cambridge             11.42
  3  Maslowski, Doug               12 Catholic Cen          11.47
  4  Brown, Jaylon                 11 St. Clairsvi          11.51
  5  Hinkle, Shayne                1, , 2 Clay-Battell          11.65
  6  Moxley, Marcus                11 Wellsville            11.72
  7  Bowland, Nigel                11 Brooke                11.73
  8  Anderson, Christopher         11 Morgantown            11.75
  9  Ebanks, Jamal                 12 Linsly                11.75
10  Rice, Johnathan               10 Weir                  11.75
11  Campbell, Brian               10 Morgantown            11.80
12  Hayden, Robert                11 Steubenville          11.86
13  Felton, Robert                10 Linsly                11.89
14  Rohde, Kage                   11 Magnolia              11.89
15  Spoonemore, Jeremy            12 Harrison Cen          11.90
16  Hall, Zach                    11 Cameron               11.97

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  1:46.71  5/8/2010    , Steubenville Central2                   
                        C. Stevens, M. Beigel, K. Vosteen, T. Maslowski  
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeling Park5                                       1:46.24
  2  John Marshall5                                       1:46.94
  3  Morgantown5                                          1:47.24
  4  Steubenville4                                        1:49.24
  5  Martins Ferry4                                       1:49.44
  6  Park. South5                                         1:49.44
  7  Meadowbrook4                                         1:49.64
  8  Catholic Central1/2                                  1:50.19
  9  Edison5                                              1:50.94
10  Clay-Battelle1/2                                     1:51.14
11  St. Clairsville4                                     1:52.63
12  Wellsville1/2                                        1:52.80
13  Wheeling Central Cath.1/2                            1:53.00
14  Shenandoah3                                          1:55.34
15  River3                                               1:56.14
16  Magnolia3                                            1:57.64

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  1:32.51  5/8/2010    , Steubenville4                           
                        J. Murray, C. Minor, J. Zapolnik. L. Westlake    
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Martins Ferry4                                       1:32.35
  2  Linsly3                                              1:32.69
  3  Wheeling Park5                                       1:33.54
  4  Harrison Central4                                    1:34.71
  5  Wellsville1/2                                        1:34.71
  6  Meadowbrook4                                         1:35.39
  7  Magnolia3                                            1:35.47
  8  East Liverpool4                                      1:35.48
  9  Park. South5                                         1:35.74
10  Clay-Battelle1/2                                     1:36.64
11  Weir4                                                1:36.69
12  Morgantown5                                          1:37.19
13  University5                                          1:37.64
14  Shenandoah3                                          1:37.87
15  Buckeye Trail3                                       1:38.35
16  Madonna1/2                                           1:38.36

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  5:19.90  5/8/2010    Kelly Perzanowski, St. Clairsville3       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Doyle, Fallon                 10 St. John Cen        5:17.71
  2  Castle, Amy                   12 St. Clairsvi        5:19.03
  3  Madzia, Juliana               12 St. Clairsvi        5:19.41
  4  Chambers, Kelsey              11 Oak Glen            5:20.09
  5  Harshbarger, Brynn            12 Morgantown          5:26.35
  6  Virtue, Alexis                12 Weir                5:29.22
  7  Tollett, Tara                 12 Shadyside           5:29.50
  8  Mastrantoni, Kristen          12 Weir                5:31.33
  9  Pineault, Hannah               9 Morgantown          5:32.30
10  Wills, Sarah                   9 University          5:37.83
11  Phillips, Elizabeth            9 Cambridge           5:41.11
12  Kirk, April                   12 Park. South         5:43.32
13  Santinoceto, Kaitlyn          11 St. John Cen        5:44.20
14  Harshberger, Christa          12 Magnolia            5:53.00
15  Miller, Brooke                 9 Linsly              6:01.37
16  Ramsay, Laken                 12 River               6:01.38

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  4:38.24  5/8/2010    Logan Wojick, Wheeling Park4              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Paladino, Andrew              11 University          4:27.72
  2  Edwards, Seth                  9 University          4:34.24
  3  Walker, Drake                 12 St. Clairsvi        4:40.20
  4  Boyer, Nate                   12 East Liverpo        4:40.70
  5  Kamerac, Frank                12 Indian Creek        4:43.09
  6  Greza, Cameron                12 Morgantown          4:44.36
  7  Guy, Dallas                   12 Meadowbrook         4:46.02
  8  Grimes, Katlin                12 Barnesville         4:46.71
  9  Niswonger, Jonathan           11 Caldwell            4:47.50
10  Schrimp, Albert               11 Wheeling Par        4:48.50
11  Witsberger, Zach              12 Wheeling Par        4:49.62
12  Jacquez, Jacob                10 Morgantown          4:49.78
13  Haught, James                 12 Magnolia            4:49.83
14  Cheeseman, Matt               11 Fort Frye           4:50.40
15  Ebbert, Aaron                 11 St. John Cen        4:52.21
16  Sandford, Isaac               11 Catholic Cen        4:55.47

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  50.89  5/8/2010    , Steubenville4                             
                      J. Ware, N. Jones, A. Smith, T. Lawson           
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Morgantown5                                            49.97
  2  Wheeling Park5                                         50.68
  3  Steubenville4                                          51.24
  4  Catholic Central1/2                                    51.37
  5  Meadowbrook4                                           51.54
  6  St. Clairsville4                                       51.82
  7  Martins Ferry4                                         51.89
  8  Park. South5                                           52.14
  9  Wellsville1/2                                          52.36
10  Clay-Battelle1/2                                       52.45
11  Brooke5                                                52.55
12  Wheeling Central Cath.1/2                              52.60
13  Edison5                                                52.71
14  Shenandoah3                                            54.28
15  Linsly3                                                56.15
16  River3                                                 57.03

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  43.83  5/8/2010    , Steubenville4                             
                      D. Macon, T. Wiggins, N. Murray, I. Willis       
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Martins Ferry4                                         44.56
  2  St. Clairsville4                                       44.93
  3  Oak Glen4                                              45.08
  4  Wheeling Park5                                         45.24
  5  Morgantown5                                            45.56
  6  Clay-Battelle1/2                                       45.57
  7  Weir4                                                  45.68
  8  Linsly3                                                45.83
  9  Wellsville1/2                                          45.92
10  Cambridge5                                             46.45
11  Meadowbrook4                                           46.58
12  Shadyside1/2                                           46.95
13  Madonna1/2                                             46.96
14  Paden City1/2                                          47.06
15  Magnolia3                                              47.29
16  Buckeye Trail3                                         47.40

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  59.49  5/8/2010    Cassie Grandstaff, Bridgeport1              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Haught, Ashley                12 John Marshal          57.97
  2  Grove, Ashley                 12 Wheeling Par          59.20
  3  Burch, Alexis                 12 Oak Glen              59.66
  4  Alvey, Jessica                 9 St. John Cen          59.88
  5  Haught, Erica                 12 John Marshal        1:00.43
  6  Wrenn, Sunshine               12 Martins Ferr        1:00.51
  7  DeGraef, Demi                 12 Park. South         1:00.67
  8  Applegarth, Sarah             11 Martins Ferr        1:02.53
  9  Hall, Mariah                  10 Clay-Battell        1:02.64
10  Gotta, Michaela               12 Catholic Cen        1:02.81
11  Wiethe, Natalie                9 Wheeling Par        1:03.24
12  Loughrie, Amanda              11 Brooke              1:03.44
13  Woods, Katilyn                11 Morgantown          1:03.45
14  Kasper, Kylee                 10 Shenandoah          1:03.54
15  Hart, Natalie                 10 Fort Frye           1:04.36
16  Herrick, Sofia                 9 Magnolia            1:04.74

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  51.59  5/8/2010    Kane Boroski, Linsly2                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Lavender, JaQuan              11 Steubenville          51.10
  2  Tolley, Nathan                12 Clay-Battell          51.71
  3  Holubeck, Garrett             11 St. John Cen          51.86
  4  Stevens, Derrick              12 Cambridge             52.16
  5  Slates, Cole                  11 Weir                  52.24
  6  Hammond, Mike                 12 Linsly                52.53
  7  Moore, Josh                   12 Harrison Cen          52.75
  8  Brown, Jaylon                 11 St. Clairsvi          52.79
  9  Porter, Brandon               12 Wheeling Par          52.93
10  Dunlap, Nick                  10 Meadowbrook           53.20
11  English, Zack                 11 East Liverpo          53.45
12  McDiffitt, Kaleb               9 Union Local           53.55
13  Dougherty, Morgan             11 Buckeye Trai          53.62
14  Miller, Maurice               12 Wheeling Par          53.79
15  Beazel, David                 11 Bish. Donahu          55.09
16  Doudna, Tyler                 11 Buckeye Trai          55.62

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  44.52  5/8/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steubenville Central2   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  McCulough, Cassidy            12 River                 46.74
  2  Borsch, Ashley                11 Edison                47.75
  3  Hall, Jazzlynn                11 Wheeling Par          49.16
  4  Virtue, Alexis                12 Weir                  49.23
  5  Allen, Tyesha                  9 Martins Ferr          49.40
  6  Flowers, Cheyenne             11 Bridgeport            49.82
  7  Potts, Devyn                  10 River                 49.94
  8  Dolan, Cristin                10 Wheeling Par          50.33
  9  McClelland, Hailee            11 John Marshal          50.77
10  Redpath, Kendra               10 Buckeye Loca          50.81
11  Fultz, Maleya                 12 Wellsville            50.86
12  LaFata, Rebekah               11 Morgantown            51.09
13  DeFranco, Mekenzie             9 Brooke                51.14
14  LeMasters, Emily               9 St. John Cen          51.48
15  Palmer, Claudia               12 Linsly                51.54
16  Thompson, Ashton              10 John Marshal          51.65

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  40.29  5/8/2010    Anthony Phillips, Martins Ferry3            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Jacob               12 Barnesville           39.85
  2  Jones, Collin                 12 Union Local           40.79
  3  Farley, Austin                12 Wheeling Par          41.21
  4  Fox, Eric                     11 Cambridge             41.26
  5  Spoonemore, Jeremy            12 Harrison Cen          41.68
  6  Carleton, Austin              11 Buckeye Trai          41.72
  7  Alton, Troy                   12 Park. South           42.60
  8  Lindsey, Terrence             12 Harrison Cen          42.64
  9  Steele, Gage                  12 Beallsville           42.71
10  Anyabwile, Oko                10 Steubenville          42.75
11  Osborne, Justin               12 Beaver                42.92
12  Cummings, Richard              9 Wheeling Par          43.09
13  Fitch, Jack                   10 Martins Ferr          43.14
14  Hurley, Matthew                9 Linsly                43.37
15  Hubbard, Troy                 12 Pine Grove V          44.17
16  Krupa, Matt                   10 Shadyside             45.63

Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  2:27.38  5/8/2010    Chelsea Furda, Indian Creek4              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Haught, Erica                 12 John Marshal        2:21.03
  2  Doyle, Fallon                 10 St. John Cen        2:23.70
  3  Wrenn, Sunshine               12 Martins Ferr        2:24.95
  4  Lynch, Allison                11 Morgantown          2:26.61
  5  Surface, Hannah               12 East Richlan        2:28.42
  6  Shaw, Taylor                  11 Harrison Cen        2:29.53
  7  Brooks, Skylar                 9 Morgantown          2:32.06
  8  Mangano, Christen             10 Oak Glen            2:32.60
  9  Nolder, Felicity              10 Oak Glen            2:33.12
10  Marrow, Molly                 11 Catholic Cen        2:33.35
11  Dornbush, Shaylynn            12 Harrison Cen        2:33.64
12  Phillips, Elizabeth            9 Cambridge           2:33.96
13  Kasper, Kylee                 10 Shenandoah          2:34.54
14  Truchan, Jamie                10 Martins Ferr        2:34.60
15  Stewart, Becka                11 River               2:35.30
16  Petho, Abby                   10 Linsly              2:36.17

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  2:03.31  5/8/2010    Tyler Cordell, Caldwell2                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Lewis, Max                    10 Indian Creek        2:01.92
  2  Janczarek, John               12 Meadowbrook         2:02.77
  3  Kamerac, Frank                12 Indian Creek        2:02.83
  4  Witsberger, Zach              12 Wheeling Par        2:02.94
  5  Kilwein, Zachary              10 Morgantown          2:03.05
  6  Paladino, Andrew              11 University          2:04.59
  7  Harvey, Tristan               10 University          2:05.19
  8  Walker, Drake                 12 St. Clairsvi        2:06.12
  9  Hayes, Caleb                  11 Union Local         2:06.76
10  Tropeck, Cody                 11 Oak Glen            2:07.02
11  Miller, Luke                  11 Linsly              2:07.75
12  Lee, Anthony                  11 Catholic Cen        2:08.37
13  Ebbert, Aaron                 11 St. John Cen        2:08.97
14  Dombrowski, John-Paul         11 Catholic Cen        2:09.42
15  McIntire, Kyle                11 Barnesville         2:09.61
16  Haught, James                 12 Magnolia            2:10.31

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  25.35  5/8/2010    Cassie Grandstaff, Bridgeport1              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  McCulough, Cassidy            12 River                 25.97
  2  Baldwin, Knisha               12 Morgantown            26.23
  3  Trott, Natasha                12 Morgantown            26.34
  4  Baker, Lindsey                 9 Wheeling Cen          26.58
  5  DeGraef, Demi                 12 Park. South           26.64
  6  Jenkins, Talyr                11 Martins Ferr          26.71
  7  McGhee, Nakysha               10 Wheeling Par          26.73
  8  Caldwell, Abby                 9 River                 26.80
  9  Alvey, Jessica                 9 St. John Cen          26.83
10  Haught, Ashley                12 John Marshal          26.85
11  Grove, Ashley                 12 Wheeling Par          26.86
12  Massey, Briana                10 Bridgeport            26.92
13  Hill, Elaysia                 11 Bish. Donahu          27.07
14  McKirahan, Paige              10 Meadowbrook           27.09
15  Rice, Lysiah                   9 Steubenville          27.22
16  Hart, Natalie                 10 Fort Frye             27.61

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  22.35  5/8/2010    John Murray, Steubenville Central2          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Brown, Jaylon                 11 St. Clairsvi          22.69
  2  Lavender, JaQuan              11 Steubenville          22.88
  3  Slates, Cole                  11 Weir                  23.14
  4  Maslowski, Doug               12 Catholic Cen          23.16
  5  Styles, Brian                 11 Martins Ferr          23.17
  6  Ebanks, Jamal                 12 Linsly                23.19
  7  Oparanozie, Chinello          12 Linsly                23.27
  8  Vega, Craig                   11 John Marshal          23.29
  9  O'Neal, Markieth              12 Wheeling Par          23.40
10  Bennett, Clarance             11 Weir                  23.40
11  Hinkle, Shayne                12 Clay-Battell          23.50
12  Anderson, Christopher         11 Morgantown            23.53
13  Stevens, Derrick              12 Cambridge             23.74
14  Dunlap, Nick                  10 Meadowbrook           23.76
15  Hall, Zach                    11 Cameron      , ;&, nbsp;        23.79
16  Zerkle, Brad                  10 Shenandoah            24.10

Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  11:43.30  5/8/2010    Kelly Perzanowski, St. Clairsville3      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Harshbarger, Brynn            12 Morgantown         11:37.83
  2  Pineault, Sydney              11 Morgantown         11:38.03
  3  Madzia, Juliana               12 St. Clairsvi       11:40.83
  4  Castle, Amy                   12 St. Clairsvi       11:41.16
  5  Tollett, Tara                 12 Shadyside          11:42.35
  6  Chambers, Kelsey              11 Oak Glen           11:46.41
  7  Mastrantoni, Kristen          12 Weir               11:50.79
  8  Furr, Jenna                   11 Caldwell           11:53.05
  9  Romanek, Elena                12 Wheeling Par       12:09.64
10  Surface, Hannah               12 East Richlan       12:20.18
11  Currey, Allison                9 Park. South        12:30.60
12  Govey, Amber                  12 Brooke             12:44.96
13  Santinoceto, Kaitlyn          11 St. John Cen       12:49.81
14  Harshberger, Christa          12 Magnolia           13:24.27
15  Ward, Tina                    12 Fort Frye          13:56.48
16  Stoner, Danielle              10 Bellaire           13:57.47

Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  9:55.47  5/8/2010    Luke Holubeck, St. John1                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Leasure, Corey                12 St. John Cen       10:08.44
  2  Anderson, Jon                 10 Fort Frye          10:10.19
  3  Harding, Tanner               10 Caldwell           10:11.95
  4  Schrimp, Albert               11 Wheeling Par       10:14.54
  5  Boyer, Nate                   12 East Liverpo       10:14.78
  6  Minor, Alex                    9 University         10:15.24
  7  Laurita, Anthony              10 Morgantown         10:16.84
  8  Guy, Dallas                   12 Meadowbrook        10:20.60
  9  Bell, Brett                   10 Meadowbrook        10:35.89
10  McKeag, Dylan                  9 John Marshal       10:36.04
11  Gaydosh, Tyler                10 Indian Creek       10:36.64
12  Kirk, Alex                    11 Park. South        10:38.94
13  Thompson, Justin              12 Park. South        10:40.25
14  Grimes, Katlin                12 Barnesville        10:49.01
15  Pancake, Jacob                10 Magnolia           11:02.17
16  Hunt, Logan                   11 Catholic Cen       11:05.93

Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  1:07.59  5/8/2010    , Wheeling Park4                          
                        A. Wheeler, S. Chaplin, A. Creighton, A. Bonar   
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeling Park5                                       1:06.61
  2  John Marshall5                                       1:08.12
  3  Steubenville4                                        1:08.18
  4  Martins Ferry4                                       1:08.37
  5  Wheeling Central Cath.1/2                            1:08.40
  6  Oak Glen4                                            1:10.10
  7  Brooke5                                              1:13.40
  8  Madonna1/2                                           1:13.94
  9  Linsly3                                              1:14.98
10  Pine Grove Valley1/2                                 1:15.05
11  Morgantown5                                          1:15.05
12  Bridgeport1/2                                        1:15.14
13  Edison5                                              1:15.30
14  Park. South5                                         1:15.85
15  Magnolia3                                            1:18.72
16  Monroe Central3                                      1:22.39

Event 34  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  1:00.69  5/8/2010    , Parker South3                           
                        J. Kidder, P. White, J. St. Clair, T. Huffman    
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeling Park5                                       1:00.04
  2  Park. South5                                         1:01.17
  3  Steubenville4                                        1:01.35
  4  Cambridge5                                           1:01.67
  5  Harrison Central4                                    1:02.29
  6  Oak Glen4                                            1:02.36
  7  Linsly3                                              1:03.78
  8  John Marshall5                                       1:04.37
  9  Martins Ferry4                                       1:04.91
10  Buckeye Trail3                                       1:04.93
11  Barnesville3                                         1:05.22
12  St. Clairsville4                                     1:05.79
13  Union Local4                                         1:06.09
14  Shadyside1/2                                         1:07.12
15  Paden City1/2                                        1:07.18
16  Pine Grove Valley1/2                                 1:07.19

Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  4:16.85  5/8/2010    , Buckeye Trail2                          
                        N. Montgomery, A. Urbaurer, A. Fisher, K. Wolfe  
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Catholic Central1/2                                  4:07.49
  2  Wheeling Park5                                       4:07.63
  3  John Marshall5                                       4:11.07
  4  Oak Glen4                                            4:12.91
  5  St. John Central1/2                                  4:15.10
  6  Weir4                                                4:19.00
  7  Clay-Battelle1/2                                     4:21.65
  8  Morgantown5                                          4:22.85
  9  Martins Ferry4                                       4:23.18
10  Madonna1/2                                           4:23.55
11  Meadowbrook4                                         4:25.20
12  St. Clairsville4                                     4:25.71
13  Cambridge5                                           4:28.81
14  Magnolia3                                            4:31.46
15  River3                                               4:32.35
16  Linsly3                                              4:38.55

Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  OVAC Champ:  3:33.04  5/8/2010    , Martins Ferry3                          
                        A. Phillips, C. Bain, J. Ehn, T. Simmons         
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeling Park5                                       3:31.16
  2  Harrison Central4                                    3:33.57
  3  Linsly3                                              3:35.42
  4  Martins Ferry4                                       3:35.72
  5  East Liverpool4                                      3:35.75
  6  Meadowbrook4                                         3:35.96
  7  Morgantown5                                          3:35.97
  8  Cambridge5                                           3:36.30
  9  Barnesville3                                         3:36.67
10  Magnolia3                                            3:39.17
11  Park. South5                                         3:41.17
12  Buckeye Trail3                                       3:42.32
13  Oak Glen4                                            3:43.33
14  Catholic Central1/2                                  3:44.95
15  Madonna1/2                                           3:45.64
16  Clay-Battelle1/2                                     3:48.64