What’s Up Ohio Valley will keep you up to date this summer

Community
Whats-Up-Ohio-Valley_1530129139898.jpeg

This summer, there will be a whole lot going on all over the Ohio Valley! To keep up with all of the events, be sure to stay posted with 7News’ “What’s Up Ohio Valley” to see what’s happening in your backyard!

Here’s what’s up this summer:

July

1st – 11 a.m to 4 p.m – Wheeling Heritage Car Show – Wheeling Heritage Port

1st – 7 p.m. – Wheeling Symphony – Weirton Event Center

3rd – 7 p.m. – Hit Play – Top 40 Pop and Rock Favorites – Schenk Lake, Oglebay

3rd – 7 p.m. – Pocket Change – Wheeling Park Amphitheater

3rd – 7:30 to 9:30 p.m. – U.S. Kids – Brilliant/Former Buckeye North Field

3rd – 7 to 9 p.m. – 40+ Band – Central Park Complex, St. Clairsville, OH

4th – 4 to 11 p.m. -Celebrate America! Wheeling Symphony Concert & Fireworks – Wheeling Heritage Port

4th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Tri-State Community Band / John Edwards – The Toronto Gazebo

5th – 11 a.m. – Heritage Port Story Time – Love Is All Around West Virginia by Wendi Silvano – Wheeling Heritage Port (In Wheeling Library in case of rain)

5th – 7 p.m. – Union Jack/Kevin Dennis – Warren Township Park

5th – 6 to 8 p.m. – Roz & Lynn – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

5th – 6:30 p.m. – Tri-State Community Band / Honky Tonk Sweethearts – Historic Fort Steuben

8th – 7 p.m. – Jukebox Saturday Night – Anne Kuchinka Amphitheater, Oglebay

10th – 7 p.m. – The Time Ullom Band – Warwood’s Garden Park

10th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Buckwild – Central Park Complex, St. Clairsville, OH

11th – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays – Vince Villanova’s Big Band – Wheeling Heritage Port

11th – 6 to 9 p.m. – The Geeze Cats / Car Cruise – Brilliant/Former Buckeye North Field

11th – 6 to 8 p.m. – Sands Of Time – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

11th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Light Touch Duo / Tammy Spicer – The Toronto Gazebo

12th – 11 a.m. – Heritage Port Story Time – One Big Family By Marc Harshman – Wheeling Heritage Port (In Wheeling Library in case of rain)

12th – 7 p.m. – Roz & Lynn – Warren Township Park

12th – 6:30 p.m. – Nathan King / Hoard and Jones – Historic Fort Steuben

13th – 7 to 9 p.m. -Crazy Horse – Grand Vue Park

13th – 9:30 p.m. – Riverfront Movie Night – The Greatest Showman (PG) – Wheeling Heritage Port

14th – 2 to 8 p.m. – Festival of India 2018 – Wheeling Heritage Port

17th – 7 p.m. – Mystery Theater Unlimited – Wheeling Park Amphitheater

17th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Hit Play – Central Park Complex, St. Clairsville, OH

18th – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays – The Matt VanFossen Band – Wheeling Heritage Port

18th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Honky Tonk Sweethearts – Brilliant/Former Buckeye North Field

18th – 6 to 8 p.m. – New Age Adenas – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

18th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Jimmy Lee Hook – The Toronto Gazebo

19th 11 a.m – Heritage Port Story Time – The Relatives Came By Cynthia Rylant – Wheeling Heritage Port (In Wheeling Library in case of rain)

19th – 7 p.m. – Taylor Porter and the New Silver Eagle Band – Warren Township Park

19th – 6:30 p.m. – U.S. Kids / Spinning Jenny – Historic Fort Steuben

20th – 9:30 p.m. – Riverfront Movie Night – Coco (PG) – Wheeling Heritage Port

20th – 7 p.m. – “Billy Joel” / “Cher” Tribute – Weirton Event Center

22nd – 7 p.m. – Rusy Write Band – Anne Kuchinka Amphitheater, Oglebay

24th – 7 p.m. – Eli Lambie and the Mojo Kings – Warwood’s Garden Park

24th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Shades of Time – Central Park Complex, St. Clairsville, OH

25th – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays – Polka Night with Lil’ John and the ATM Band – Wheeling Heritage Port

25th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Twice As Nice – Brilliant/Former Buckeye North Field

25th – 6 to 8 p.m. – Matt VanFossen – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

25th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Chelsea Matta Householder / The Buffington Brothers Band – The Toronto Gazebo

26th – 11 a.m. – Heritage Port Story Time – Rocks In My Pockets By Marc Harshman – Sculpture Park

26th – 7 p.m. – Roger Hoard – Warren Township Park

26th – 6:30 p.m. – Pocket Change / Original Fantasys – Historic Fort Steuben

27th – 7 to 9 p.m. – De Ja Vu – Grand Vue Park

27th – 7 p.m. – Hillbilly Way / Autumn Duckworth – Weirton Event Center

27th – Noon to Midnight – Upper Ohio Valley Italian Festival – Wheeling Heritage Port

28th – Noon to Midnight – Upper Ohio Valley Italian Festival – Wheeling Heritage Port

29th – Noon to 6p.m. – Upper Ohio Valley Italian Festival – Wheeling Heritage Port

31st – 7 to 9 p.m. – The Joseph Sisters – Central Park Complex, St. Clairsville, OH

August

1st – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays – Hit Play – Wheeling Heritage Port

1st – 6 to 8 p.m. – Doc Roe – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

1st – 7 to 9 p.m. – Ron Tezer Trio – The Toronto Gazebo

2nd – 7 p.m. – Dr. Dan Jones-Kinsey-Dawes – Warren Township Park

2nd – 6:30 p.m. – The Stapletons / Tannerhill Weavers – Historic Fort Steuben

3rd – 4 to 9 p.m. – Debbie Green 5K Run/Walk for Leukemia – Wheeling Heritage Port

3rd – 7 p.m. – Hit Play / Bret Cain – Weirton Event Center

3rd – 7 to 9 p.m. – The Sarah Hays Band – McMechen Riverfront Park

4th – 3 to 10 p.m. – Debbie Green 5K Run/Walk for Leukemia – Wheeling Heritage Port

5th – 7 p.m. – Hard Day’s Night – Anne Kuckinka Amphitheater, Oglebay

5th – 6p.m. – Messengers of Life – Warren Township Park

7th – 6 to 8 p.m. – National Night Out with Law Enforcement – Wheeling Park Skating Rink

7th – 7 p.m. – The Roger Hoad Jazz Quartet – Wheeling Park Amphitheater

8th – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays – Rumors – Wheeling Heritage Port

8th – 6 to 8 p.m. – The Buffinton Brothers Band – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

8th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Steel Cassa / Fossils – The Toronto Gazebo

9th – 7 p.m. – Jim Berze – Warren Township Park

10th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Ron Retzer Trio – Brilliant/Former Buckeye North Field

10th – 7 p.m. – Glenn Miller Orchestra – Weirton Event Center

10th – 11 a.m. to Midnight – Heritage Music BluesFest – Wheeling Heritage Port

11th – 11 a.m. to Midnight – Heritage Music BluesFest – Wheeling Heritage Port

12th – 11 a.m. to Midnight – Heritage Music BluesFest – Wheeling Heritage Port

14th – 7 p.m. – Stampede – Warwood’s Garden Park

15th – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays – The 1170 Band – Wheeling Heritage Port

15th – 7 to 9 p.m. – Honky Tonk Sweethearts / Paul Grant – The Toronto Gazebo

16th – 7 p.m. – Tri-State Community Band – Warren Township Park

17th – 7 p.m. – Blended Reality / Victoria Gerst – Weirton Event Center

18th – 4 to 10 p.m. – Mountaineer Brewfest – Wheeling Heritage Port

19th – 7 p.m. – Phil Dirt and the Dozers – Anne Kuckinka Amphitheater, Oglebay

21st – 7 p.m. – Artists On Call – Wheeling Park Amphitheater

22nd – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays -The M-80s – Wheeling Heritage Port

22nd – 7 to 9 p.m. – Nate Smith / El Durays – The Toronto Gazebo

23rd – 7 p.m. – Polkaholics – Warren Township Park

23rd – 6 to 8 p.m. – Roger Hoard – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

23rd – 7 p.m. – Elmoz Fire – Weirton Event Center

25th – 8 a.m. to 4 p.m. – Dragon Boat Race – Wheeling Heritage Port

28th – 7 p.m. – MSM Miller, Smith & Mazure – Warwood’s Garden Park

29th – 7 p.m. – Waterfront Wednesdays – Easy Street – Wheeling Heritage Port

29th – 7 to 9 p.m. – 40+ Band – The Toronto Gazebo

29th – 6 to 8 p.m. – Vic Wrobel – Dillonvale City Park Gazebo

30th – 7 p.m. – 40+ Band – Warren Township Park

31st – 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. – Wheeling Vintage Raceboat Regatta – Wheeling Heritage Por

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

video

More Video

Ohio Lottery

Don't Miss

Trending Stories

More Top News

WTRF 7News Twitter